Jobs in Cranbrook, BC

Cranbrook, BC sits between pine forests and mountain views, offering a friendly downtown vibe and easy access to outdoor adventures. In Cranbrook's job market, healthcare, trades, education, and hospitality deliver solid opportunities for locals and newcomers alike, with a growing mix of in-person roles and flexible options.

17 hours ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$83,093 - CA$124,153 / yr
Job Details Inspirational, innovative and entrepreneurial - this is how we describe our empowered teams. Combine your passion with purpose and join a culture that is thriving in the face of change. Make an impact with our Assurance & Accounting...
2 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$37,919 - CA$49,369 / yr
Pay Range: $18.9 - $19.9 Are you someone who thrives on helping others succeed, enjoys making an impact, and takes pride in guiding customers to the right solutions for their projects? If you’re also naturally curious and eager to keep...

Grocery Department Manager - In Training

Loblaw Companies Limited
2 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$74,735 - CA$88,550 / yr
Come make your difference in communities across Canada, where authenticity, trust and making connections is valued – as we shape the future of Canadian retail, together. Our unique position as one of the country's largest employers, coupled with our commitment...
2 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$60,683 - CA$76,098 / yr
Come make your difference in communities across Canada, where authenticity, trust and making connections is valued – as we shape the future of Canadian retail, together. Our unique position as one of the country's largest employers, coupled with our commitment...
2 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$34,097 - CA$41,547 / yr
Vous aimez aider les autres à réussir et laisser votre marque? Vous éprouvez de la fierté à guider les clients vers les bonnes solutions pour leurs projets? Si, en plus de cela, vous êtes de nature curieuse et souhaitez acquérir...
2 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$61,381 - CA$70,913 / yr
Our Counter Sales Representative will have a direct impact on our customers by providing exceptional, personalized service at our new Cranbrook location. This is an exciting opportunity to be part of a new branch from the beginning, help build strong...

Registered Nurse (RN) | Surgical

Interior Health Authority
3 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$57,422 - CA$65,984 / yr
Interior Health is seeking an experienced and dynamic Registered Nurse to join our Surgical team at East Kootenay Regional Hospital in Cranbrook, BC. If Nursing is your passion and you are a reliable, flexible and motivated individual interested in working...
4 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$58,990 - CA$73,440 / yr
Occupational Therapist - East Kootenay (Golden, Invermere, Kimberley, Cranbrook, Fernie, Sparwood) This is a part time Independent Contractor opportunity Hourly Rate : $70.00 - $75.00 per hour This valued Occupational Therapist will have an opportunity to practice within a large...
6 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$47,499 - CA$61,473 / yr
Join a locally owned and operated store to help deliver health, beauty and convenience services in your community, and keep the customer at the centre of everything you do. Why this role is important? Summary To manage the operations of...
6 days ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$75,351 - CA$95,636 / yr
About Xerox Holdings Corporation For more than 100 years, Xerox has continually redefined the workplace experience. Harnessing our leadership position in office and production print technology, we’ve expanded into software and services to sustainably power the hybrid workplace of today...

KIN-Kinesiologist

Lifemark Health Group
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
CA$23.00 - CA$27.00 / hr
Develop your potential. Make a difference. Are you a passionate Kinesiologist dedicated to enhancing the health and well-being of Canadians? At Lifemark, your work makes a real difference, expanding access to care and creating lasting impact in the communities you...

Registered Nurse | Perinatal

Interior Health Authority
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$76,948 - CA$103,767 / yr
Interior Health is seeking an experienced and dynamic Registered Nurse to join our team at East Kootenay Regional Hospital in Cranbrook, BC. If Nursing is your passion and you are a reliable, flexible and motivated individual interested in working in...

Registered Nurse (RN) | Emergency

Interior Health Authority
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$69,455 - CA$90,966 / yr
Interior Health is seeking an experienced and dynamic Registered Nurse to join our Emergency Department at East Kootenay Regional Hospital in Cranbrook, BC. If Emergency Nursing is your passion and you are a reliable, flexible and motivated individual interested in...

Courtesy Clerk Part Time Day

Loblaw Companies Limited
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$37,549 - CA$42,844 / yr
Come make your difference in communities across Canada, where authenticity, trust and making connections is valued – as we shape the future of Canadian retail, together. Our unique position as one of the country's largest employers, coupled with our commitment...
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$71,456 - CA$90,615 / yr
Welcome to Renewal by Andersen At Renewal by Andersen, we believe a great career is an important part of a life well lived. As the full-service replacement division of Andersen Corporation, we're dedicated to delivering exceptional experiences for homeowners while...

Director | Clinical Operations

Interior Health Authority
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$96,913 - CA$104,677 / yr
Who Are We Looking For Are you looking for a new and rewarding leadership challenge in healthcare? Interior Health has an exciting opportunity for Director, Clinical Operations. This position supports East Kootenay Regional Hospital in Cranbrook. We are looking for...

Grocery Clerk Part Time Day

Loblaw Companies Limited
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$36,715 - CA$43,813 / yr
Come make your difference in communities across Canada, where authenticity, trust and making connections is valued – as we shape the future of Canadian retail, together. Our unique position as one of the country's largest employers, coupled with our commitment...
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$39,647 - CA$45,409 / yr
Join a locally owned and operated store to help deliver health, beauty and convenience services in your community, and keep the customer at the centre of everything you do. Why this role is important? Summary Managing the customer service functions,...

Wireless Store Manager

The Mobile Shop
1 week ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$64,777 - CA$79,810 / yr
Why You’ll Love Working Here Join us at The Mobile Shop located inside Real Canadian Superstore! About The Mobile Shop Join one of Canada’s leading telecom teams, The Mobile Shop, a Loblaw-owned brand operated by Glentel Inc., Canada’s leading wireless...
2 weeks ago
Cranbrook, BC
Est. CA$47,061 - CA$64,085 / yr
Pay Range: $18.9 - $19.9 Are you someone who thrives on helping others succeed, enjoys making an impact, and takes pride in guiding customers to the right solutions for their projects? If you’re also naturally curious and eager to keep...

Cranbrook, BC Jobs — Frequently Asked Questions

Current Job Listings in Cranbrook, BC

How many jobs are available in Cranbrook, BC?

Currently, there are 43 active job listings in Cranbrook, BC.

What is the average salary range in Cranbrook, BC?

The estimated salary range for jobs in Cranbrook, BC is: not enough data yet.

What are the top companies hiring in Cranbrook, BC?

Leading employers currently posting jobs include Interior Health Authority, Loblaw Companies Limited, The Home Depot Canada.

Where can I find more jobs near Cranbrook?

You can also find jobs in: Vancouver, Burnaby, Surrey.